ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC RIGA - IMO 9563407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:NORDIC RIGAAdded:Jul 11, 2013
Captured:July 02, 2013IMO:9563407Hits:2,297
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the Port of Tauranga on 02.07.2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Riga
IMO:9563407
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235082802
Callsign:2DXO7
Former name(s):
- Sjn Orcas (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,409 tons
Summer DWT:35,052 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’17.65” N, 52°34’12.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 232° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Qa Hmd
Arrival:13th May 2019
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 07:00:41 UTCSingapore
2016 October 15th, 17:00:19 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 31st, 12:00:21 UTCDong Hai You Tian
2014 July 29th, 16:00:35 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 21st, 12:00:59 UTCDong_hai You Tian
2014 July 11th, 12:00:19 UTCDong Hai
2014 July 8th, 13:00:38 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 3rd, 09:00:28 UTCDong Hai
2014 June 27th, 16:00:11 UTCZhou Shan
2014 May 29th, 19:00:22 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Ithaca Riga
© Chris Finney
NORDIC RIGA
© Maxi Alonso
NORDIC RIGA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!