ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vancouver - IMO 9545508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:VancouverAdded:Jul 11, 2013
Captured:July 05, 2013IMO:9545508Hits:771
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the Port of Tauranga on 05.07.2013. ex TPC Vancouver.
Vessel Identification
Name:Just Fitz Iii
IMO:9545508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004124
Callsign:V7VH8
Former name(s):
- Vancouver (Until 2013 Aug)
- Tpc Vancouver (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,494 tons
Summer DWT:33,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUST FITZ III
© Pascal RITEAU
JUST FITZ III
© Pascal RITEAU
JUST FITZ III
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Oct 31, 2016 22:41 (2 years ago)
"VANCOUVER" was a temporary name before being handed over to new management, Empire Bulkers Ltd., Athens, one month after this photo, in Qingdao, China.
Recently called at Wellington under its new strange name.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!