ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jiao Zhou Hai - IMO 7801037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jiao Zhou HaiAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7801037Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1979 IMO:7801037
Ex.Koyo Venture-80

Whilst it appears to be one name it is in fact three separate ones, I have amended the name in the title box, I hope you approve.
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Yin Shan
IMO:7801037
Flag:China
MMSI:413452250
Callsign:BDNB8
Former name(s):
- Jiao Zhou Hai (Until 2011 Jul)
- Koyo Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,676 tons
Summer DWT:57,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qingdao
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!