ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOBIVIA - IMO 9228564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:LOBIVIAAdded:Jul 14, 2013
Captured:July 14, 2013IMO:9228564Hits:495
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
departing Auckland on 14.07.2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lobivia
IMO:9228564
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090486
Callsign:ELZC7
Former name(s):
- Fathulkhair (Until 2009 May 28)
- Lobivia (Until 2008 May 05)
- Cala Pintada (Until 2008 Mar 18)
- Lobivia (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:30,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’9.6” N, 114°9’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:15th Jul 2019
02:30:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:00:36 UTCPhmns
2018 August 26th, 22:30:20 UTCSingpore Ebga
2018 August 11th, 22:00:08 UTCPhmns
2018 August 6th, 03:30:42 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 24th, 09:00:58 UTCManila South
2018 July 19th, 00:01:45 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 14th, 10:00:36 UTCCebu
2018 July 9th, 00:01:33 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 June 25th, 02:00:53 UTCPhmns
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCSgsin Ebga
More Of This Ship
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!