ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Stone - IMO 7229411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Blue StoneAdded:Dec 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7229411Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1972 IMO:7229411
Ex.Marika-89,Matheos-88,Ivan Gorthon-81
Vessel Identification
Name:A Hamadah
IMO:7229411
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677039600
Callsign:5IM496
Former name(s):
- Barwaaqo (Until 2014 Jul)
- East Castle (Until 2009 Apr)
- Blue Stone (Until 2003 Aug)
- Marika (Until 1989 Mar)
- Agios Mattheos (Until 1988)
- Ivan Gorthon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,623 tons
Summer DWT:7,849 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIKA
© Frafo
AGIOS MATTHEOS
© pieter melissen
Barwaaqo
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!