ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ali S - IMO 6920252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ali SAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6920252Hits:1,189
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1969 IMO:6920252
Ex.Heide Leonardt-93,Finn Heide-70
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali S.
IMO:6920252
Former name(s):
- Heide Leonhardt (Until 1993 Nov)
- Finn Heide (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,392 tons
Summer DWT:15,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Frafo
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:53 (9 years ago)
Thanx for posting this nice German Liberty!

rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!