ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERDIJK - IMO 9377925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:MEERDIJKAdded:Jul 15, 2013
Captured:July 14, 2013IMO:9377925Hits:554
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Quiet early morning at the saline pier, awaiting the salt load.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meerdijk
IMO:9377925
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245682000
Callsign:PBYY
Former name(s):
- Amisia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,927 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’12.19” N, 13°46’38.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 246° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Lvlpx
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:04 UTCHeroya
2018 August 27th, 23:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 12:00:29 UTCCeuta
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:47 UTCTeignmouth
2018 July 16th, 18:00:51 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 10th, 18:00:36 UTCAviles
2018 July 5th, 17:00:58 UTCGent
2018 June 30th, 16:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCParamaribo
2018 April 27th, 17:00:29 UTCVierow
More Of This Ship
Meerdijk
© Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen
Meerdijk
© babür halulu
Meerdijk
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!