ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turi - IMO 5053387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TuriAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:5053387Hits:1,986
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1955 IMO:5053387
Ex.Utklippan-92,Grimskar-90,Egaria-87,
Hoburgen-85,Isgard-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Turi
IMO:5053387
Former name(s):
- Utklippan (Until 1992 Jan)
- Egaria (Until 1986)
- Hoburgen (Until 1985)
- Beluna (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:1,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Egaria
© Frafo
BRITMARI
© PWR
Isgard
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!