ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLMEBORG - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:VOLMEBORGAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250397Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
updound in the Welland Canal nearing Lock 3, 7-18-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’8.42” N, 18°31’50.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:22nd May 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 04:00:48 UTCRu Led
2018 May 12th, 09:00:59 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 7th, 22:00:35 UTCRu Led
2018 May 1st, 08:05:58 UTCPl Szz
2018 April 24th, 14:00:35 UTCRu Led
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:21 UTCEe Kun
2018 April 16th, 00:00:53 UTCNo Tau
2018 April 6th, 01:00:12 UTCGb Ctm
2018 March 19th, 00:00:15 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 7th, 20:00:14 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
FITBURG
© LUC BARRY
FITBURG
© Wil Weijsters
FITBURG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 08, 2005 01:05 (13 years ago)
No problem. It wasn't meant to offend you. :-)

I enjoy the angle of the photo.
Matt Ruscher on Apr 08, 2005 01:01 (13 years ago)
yeah this was taken with my old camera on cheap film and it didnt scan that great, if i had it with my new camera i cant imagine how much better it would have turned out. thanks for the comments though
Lanaud on Apr 08, 2005 00:47 (13 years ago)
Nice shot Matt. A little yellow but nice angle just the same. :-P

(7)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!