ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLMEBORG - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:VOLMEBORGAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250397Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
updound in the Welland Canal entering Lock 3, 7-18-04, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’27.55” N, 9°49’19.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 0° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Dor
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 20:00:19 UTCNl Dor
2017 June 11th, 06:00:57 UTCUa Ods
2017 May 28th, 18:00:40 UTCRu Nvs
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCTr Tuzla
2017 May 1st, 20:00:03 UTCTr Istanbul
2017 April 18th, 20:00:37 UTCIl Hfa
2017 April 1st, 19:00:24 UTCEs Bio
2017 March 24th, 14:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 2nd, 22:00:23 UTCNl Rtm
2017 February 26th, 08:00:14 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Fitburg
© Evgeniy .
FINEX
© Zoka
FITBURG
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!