ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLIEREE - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roel [View profile]Title:VLIEREEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VLIEREE, kralingseveer 08-01-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°12’53.69” N, 11°54’48.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 149° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Falkenberg
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 08:00:16 UTCFor Order
2017 June 26th, 08:00:42 UTCFalkenberg
2017 June 18th, 08:00:55 UTCFowey
2017 June 15th, 12:00:14 UTCBirdport
2017 June 9th, 17:00:04 UTCIjmuiden
2017 June 5th, 08:00:51 UTCTerneuzen
2017 June 5th, 08:00:06 UTCUnknown
2017 June 1st, 03:00:59 UTCWismar
2017 June 1st, 03:00:06 UTCTerneuzen
2017 May 27th, 06:00:47 UTCLysekil
More Of This Ship
Vlieland
© Michael Neidig
Passaat
© Patrick Deenik
Passaat
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jan v/d Bos on Jan 13, 2006 19:40 (11 years ago)
mooie foto's Roel gr, Jan van den Bos
Jan v/d Bos on Jan 13, 2006 19:40 (11 years ago)
mooie foto's Roel gr, Jan van den Bos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!