ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GB AEGEAN - IMO 8212130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo [View profile]Title:GB AEGEANAdded:Jul 18, 2013
Captured:July 14, 2013IMO:8212130Hits:1,045
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Valencia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Aegean
IMO:8212130
Former name(s):
- Maria 1 (Until 2010 May)
- Princess Aba (Until 2009 Feb)
- Magica (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lobeira (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,940 tons
Summer DWT:4,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
GB AEGEAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GB AEGEAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Feb 23, 2015 19:50 (4 years ago)
Great picture in full screen. Looking at the accommodation structure, on the upper deck, the window just aft of the bridge, is that the radio room or the skippers berth ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!