Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khian Wave - IMO 6829898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:Khian WaveAdded:Jan 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
At Halifax Nova Scotia in 1970's

*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
Built 1968 by Ishikawajima-Harima, Tokyo, 10016gt.


BU Gadani Beach 24.1.87

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Khian Wave (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,016 tons
Summer DWT:14,924 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!