ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXAL ZITA - IMO 8109101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MAXAL ZITAAdded:Jul 19, 2013
Captured:June 27, 2013IMO:8109101Hits:1,342
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:


IMO number : 8109101
Name of ship : MAXAL ZITA
Call Sign : J8VV2
MMSI : 376986000
Gross tonnage : 2584
DWT : 3595
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Port of Registry : Kingstown 
Overall Length (m) : 91.910 
Engine Manufacturer : The Hanshin Diesel Works, Ltd. 
Power (kW) : 1,471 
Shipbuilder : Narasaki Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. 
Hull No. : 1024 
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Zita
IMO:8109101
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376986000
Callsign:J8VV2
Former name(s):
- Fanara (Until 2011 Jun)
- Chemi Moon (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aghios Symeon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’26.24” N, 32°35’55.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 334° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 17:00:48 UTCKherson
2018 March 4th, 20:18:07 UTCSamsun
2018 January 28th, 19:00:02 UTCTuzla
2018 January 18th, 12:00:41 UTCSamsun
2018 January 10th, 10:00:18 UTCKherson
2017 December 16th, 20:17:39 UTCAbu Qir
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCIzmail
2017 November 27th, 18:00:47 UTCAliaga
2017 November 16th, 20:00:52 UTCMykolayiv
2017 October 30th, 17:00:42 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
AGHIOS EFSTATHIOS & FANARA
© George Givisis
Nordan
© babür halulu
Nordan
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!