ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Pampero - IMO 7925522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:El PamperoAdded:Jul 20, 2013
Captured:March 08, 1998IMO:7925522Hits:1,096
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
bulker "El Pampero" at Delfzijl the 8th March 1998.

Owner(s): Navemar S.A.
Flag: Bahamas
Homeport: Nassau
Callsign:C6KE4
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Rauf Bey
IMO:7925522
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014325
Callsign:A8TB9
Former name(s):
- Agios Raphael (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Pampero (Until 2001 Jul)
- Gulf Grain (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:41,449 tons
Summer DWT:75,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS RAPHAEL
© peter
AGIOS RAPHAEL
© peter
AGIOS RAPHAEL
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!