ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 9376048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Jul 21, 2013
Captured:July 21, 2013IMO:9376048Hits:414
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen passing Rozenburg inward bound for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna
IMO:9376048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212636000
Callsign:5BGV2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hanna (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’34.8” N, 7°51’56.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Road Order
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:05 UTCDebrv Road Order
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 14th, 06:00:27 UTCDebrv Roads
2018 June 9th, 23:30:24 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 4th, 18:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 22nd, 21:30:27 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 22nd, 05:42:56 UTCOslo
2018 May 20th, 11:00:11 UTCFredericia
2018 May 18th, 07:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 20:00:28 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© Marcus-S
Hanna
© Walter Maifarth
HANNA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!