ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGELLAN STRAIT - IMO 9267534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:MAGELLAN STRAITAdded:Jul 22, 2013
Captured:July 22, 2013IMO:9267534Hits:1,502
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing : 22-07-2013
IMO number : 9267534
Name of ship : MAGELLAN STRAIT
Call Sign : PJOT
MMSI : 306083000
Gross tonnage : 18931
DWT : 16494
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Curacao
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan Strait
IMO:9267534
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306083000
Callsign:PJOT
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2013 May)
- Carmel Ecofresh (Until 2011 Oct 05)
- Rio Alexander (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,478 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magellan Strait
© Wil Weijsters
Magellan Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MAGELLAN STRAIT
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!