ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Aria - IMO 9392858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:nmj [View profile]Title:Gas AriaAdded:Jul 29, 2013
Captured:July 28, 2013IMO:9392858Hits:2,331
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Approaching OPL anchorage, east of Horsburgh Light House
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Aria
IMO:9392858
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015961
Callsign:POPT
Former name(s):
- Gas Kalogeros (Until 2012 May)
- Gas Irina (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,349 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°2’6.54” S, 105°55’42.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Anyer
Arrival:2nd Jul 2020
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 23:00:41 UTCAnyer.id
2018 April 30th, 23:00:37 UTCMerak.id
2018 January 25th, 21:30:56 UTCWbgb.sg
2017 August 27th, 07:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 21st, 04:00:06 UTCGresik.id
2017 April 27th, 08:00:48 UTCKaoshiung
2017 March 10th, 10:00:49 UTCCilacap
2017 March 3rd, 18:00:49 UTCSpore Pwbgb
2017 January 24th, 04:00:56 UTCMailiao,taiwan
2016 January 30th, 05:00:59 UTCId_anyer
More Of This Ship
Gas Kalogeros
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!