ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hollandic Confidence - IMO 7608136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Hollandic ConfidenceAdded:Jul 29, 2013
Captured:December 09, 1988IMO:7608136Hits:515
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Hollandic Confidence" at Delfzijl the 9th December 1988.

Flag: Philippines
Homeport: Manila
Owner(s): Andromeda Shipping Lines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Syria Star
IMO:7608136
Former name(s):
- Mike M (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hollandic Confidence (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hollandic (Until 1991 Jun)
- Hollandic Confidence (Until 1990 Apr)
- Netherlands Confidence (Until 1986)
- Iris Island (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,968 tons
Summer DWT:18,831 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iris Island
© simonwp
Hollandic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
MIKE M
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :