ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR HARAPAN 78 - IMO 8113839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:briancc [View profile]Title:SINAR HARAPAN 78Added:Jul 31, 2013
Captured:IMO:8113839Hits:287
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lembar Lombok Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Harapan 78
IMO:8113839
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019114
Callsign:YGZX
Former name(s):
- Amami Fortuna (Until 2008)
- Manbo No.1 (Until 2001 Jun)
- Big Eight (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,274 tons
Summer DWT:3,973 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Hakata Shipbuilding
Imabari, Japan
Owner:Tuan Andi Kangnata
Mataram, Indonesia
Manager:Tuan Andi Kangnata
Mataram, Indonesia
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sinar Harapan 78
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 31, 2013 19:46 (12 months ago)
That's a pretty huge white mast there! Better was if what she carries be placed on that П-mast.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!