ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA PRIMERA - IMO 8920036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MARINA PRIMERAAdded:Jul 31, 2013
Captured:IMO:8920036Hits:683
Location:Lembar, Indonesia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Lembar Lombok Jan 13



[KMP = MV, not part of official name. DA 11/2015]
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Primera
IMO:8920036
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YGSM
Former name(s):
- Oasis I (Until 1999 Apr)
- Oasis (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:824 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA PRIMERA
© ryo95id
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jimmy Poole on Aug 01, 2013 11:27 (5 years ago)
Built 1990 IMO-8920036
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!