ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
heading upbound in the Welland Canal entering Lock 4 on 7-31-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’1.41” N, 103°57’57.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Busan New Port
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCTaicang
2017 November 14th, 01:00:55 UTCBusan New Port
2017 November 5th, 02:00:37 UTCPgbg
2017 September 21st, 20:22:19 UTCRejika
2017 September 20th, 21:45:45 UTCKoper
2017 September 19th, 04:00:34 UTCBar
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCRades
2017 August 14th, 05:00:35 UTCVarberg
2017 August 11th, 11:00:28 UTCEmden
2017 August 10th, 00:00:56 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
BOW DIAMOND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 14, 2005 01:47 (12 years ago)
Nice one. Hope to see her up there this Sunday.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!