ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHTERA EFRAIM - IMO 7829546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BAHTERA EFRAIMAdded:Aug 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:7829546Hits:543
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahtera Efraim
IMO:7829546
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YGYZ
Former name(s):
- Kuncup Tunas (Until 2008)
- Oligrosend (Until 2001 Aug)
- C.d.pohang (Until 2001 Apr)
- So Kang (Until 1995)
- Hae Sung (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,171 tons
Summer DWT:1,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHTERA EFRAIM
© johnmary
BAHTERA EFRAIM
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!