ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN FRIENDSHIP - IMO 8007676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:ASIAN FRIENDSHIPAdded:Aug 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:8007676Hits:767
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Friendship
IMO:8007676
Former name(s):
- Wing Cheong (Until 2003 Dec)
- Keum Gang Glory (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,701 tons
Summer DWT:4,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!