ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERATUS KUPANG - IMO 9155511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MERATUS KUPANGAdded:Aug 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:9155511Hits:398
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Kupang
IMO:9155511
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025085
Callsign:POYB
Former name(s):
- Jurong Bebaru (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sima Dena (Until 2003 Feb)
- Jurong Bebaru (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,170 tons
Summer DWT:10,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERATUS KUPANG
© johnmary
MERATUS KUPANG
© johnmary
JURONG BEBARU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!