ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kaefer2011 [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Aug 02, 2013
Captured:June 17, 2013IMO:7214715Hits:687
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Saga Ruby westbound in Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAFJORD
© Bob Scott
VISTAFJORD
© Robbie Cox
VISTAFJORD
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Aug 02, 2013 18:56 (5 years ago)
what a shipshape scene! mrdot.
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 02, 2013 16:04 (5 years ago)
Nice One.Kaefer
Brgds
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!