ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
upbound in the Welland Canal nearing Lock 8 in Port Colborne, ON, 6-21-04, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’45.6” N, 4°22’13.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 15:00:32 UTCRuled
2018 April 11th, 08:00:31 UTCGdynia
2018 April 1st, 12:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 26th, 16:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCRu Vyg
2018 March 15th, 16:00:59 UTCRu Kld
2018 March 7th, 16:00:38 UTCWismar De
2018 February 22nd, 09:00:17 UTCTo Order
2018 February 17th, 09:00:51 UTCSczcecin
More Of This Ship
S.KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!