ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412699Hits:1,347
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
10.09.2004 16:00 Green Ice, Panama, Unloading Aluminium blocks for Norsk Hydro, Holmestrand Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’20.89” N, 8°6’33.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 321° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
03:30:18 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:00:47 UTCRorvik No
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:02 UTCKristiansand No
2018 August 31st, 21:30:22 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 August 31st, 01:00:18 UTCHundesteddk
2018 August 23rd, 17:30:11 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 19th, 00:30:45 UTCNo Bjf
2018 August 17th, 06:00:37 UTCNo Tos
2018 August 13th, 12:00:00 UTCSe Got
2018 August 11th, 23:00:51 UTCSkagen
2018 June 6th, 06:00:05 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Samskip Ice
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Ice
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SAMSKIP ICE
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 19:05 (13 years ago)
great shot tomas i hope to see her in about a week
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!