ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURYA PAPUA - IMO 8840195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:SURYA PAPUAAdded:Aug 04, 2013
Captured:IMO:8840195Hits:1,019
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Papua
IMO:8840195
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YDIO
Former name(s):
- Asahi Maru (Until 2008 Aug 26)
- Surya Pratama (Until 2008 Apr)
- Asahi Maru (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tsukasa Maru (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!