Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERMAN N - IMO 8404147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:WATERMAN NAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The bulker WATERMAN N approaching Rotterdam. Photo taken from the Stena Line ferry STENA HOLLANDICA 8.9.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxi Brazil
Former name(s):
- Glory Brazil (Until 2012 Feb)
- Waterman N (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hyundai Giant (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:129,325 tons
Summer DWT:259,587 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waterman N
© Markus Reiche
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Waterman N
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fletcher on Jul 30, 2008 14:54 (8 years ago)
Just come across this shot. Great Photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!