ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 8920256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920256Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1990 IMO:8920256
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Neudorf
IMO:8920256
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010916
Callsign:V2AI5
Former name(s):
- Sagitta (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Rosemarie (Until 1990 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’54.88” N, 15°23’5.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Sbk
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 16:00:31 UTCFr Sbk
2017 December 1st, 16:00:11 UTCEe Rms
2017 November 27th, 16:00:59 UTCNl Eem
2017 November 19th, 03:00:59 UTCBirkenhead
2017 November 19th, 03:00:40 UTCRuncorn
2017 November 14th, 08:00:17 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 5th, 08:00:09 UTCVuoksi
2017 November 2nd, 19:00:35 UTCRu Led
2017 October 29th, 12:00:17 UTCEe Mug
2017 October 29th, 08:00:52 UTCEe Muu
More Of This Ship
RMS NEUDORF
© stara zientara
RMS NEUDORF
© stara zientara
RMS NEUDORF
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!