ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

magnolia star - IMO 8208907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:magnolia starAdded:Aug 05, 2013
Captured:IMO:8208907Hits:778
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Nolia
IMO:8208907
Former name(s):
- Magnolia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Magnolia Star (Until 2013 May)
- Mild Star (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Formosa (Until 1993 May)
- Patricia (Until 1992 Feb)
- Medipas Bay (Until 1990)
- Taabo (Until 1989 Nov)
- Contract Pioneer (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,998 tons
Summer DWT:10,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 05, 2013 09:26 (5 years ago)
Renamed 06/13 now called Nolia
Regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!