ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CTP EAGLE - IMO 9077202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:CTP EAGLEAdded:Aug 05, 2013
Captured:IMO:9077202Hits:1,138
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp.eagle
IMO:9077202
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015479
Callsign:PMYB
Former name(s):
- Ardmore (Until 2009 Jul)
- Mol Ambition (Until 2009 Apr)
- Seaflora (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ardmore (Until 2003 Dec)
- Apl Vietnam (Until 2001 Nov)
- Tiger Arrow (Until 2000 Oct)
- Ardmore (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,999 tons
Summer DWT:15,428 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL AMBITION
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!