ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS HERAKLES - IMO 9213143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:NAVIOS HERAKLESAdded:Aug 05, 2013
Captured:IMO:9213143Hits:504
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Herakles
IMO:9213143
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240097000
Callsign:SYAI
Former name(s):
- Agios Anastasios (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,061 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’11.04” N, 119°51’20.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.9kts, 51°
Destination:
Location:Ning Bo
Arrival:14th Apr 2019
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 08:00:49 UTCC F D
2018 June 1st, 14:00:14 UTCJiang Yin
2018 May 31st, 21:00:46 UTCCjk
2018 May 28th, 03:00:31 UTCSeatrial
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HERAKLES
© Michael Schindler
Navios Herakles
© hansfair
Navios Herakles
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!