ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PULAU WEH - IMO 8324505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:PULAU WEHAdded:Aug 05, 2013
Captured:IMO:8324505Hits:486
Location:Ujung Pandang, Makassar, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Pulau Weh
IMO:8324505
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525002029
Callsign:YDQG
Former name(s):
- Prima Sakti (Until 2002 Feb)
- Gulf Sultan (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,539 tons
Summer DWT:2,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PULAU WEH
© shippingman
PULAU WEH
© martin klingsick
PULAU WEH
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!