ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASTRIKLAND - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GASTRIKLANDAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9031428
1996 Sea Voyager
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’0.36” N, 7°43’0.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Nantes
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 18:30:25 UTCNantes Via Nok
2017 July 24th, 02:00:06 UTCNantes
2017 July 14th, 14:00:06 UTCValko
2017 July 10th, 22:00:24 UTCTornio
2017 July 10th, 14:00:44 UTCGbg Anchop
2017 July 10th, 14:00:37 UTCTornio
2017 July 4th, 05:00:35 UTCBoulogne
2017 July 3rd, 02:00:08 UTCHonfleur
2017 June 27th, 23:00:09 UTCKaskinen
2017 June 24th, 15:00:16 UTCSeoxe
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© 3SX
LANDY
© 3SX
LANDY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!