ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FPSO HAEWENE BRIM - IMO 9123178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:FPSO HAEWENE BRIMAdded:Aug 05, 2013
Captured:July 30, 2013IMO:9123178Hits:3,904
Location:Cromarty Firth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Owned by Blue Water and seen in Global Energy's Nigg Energy Park dry dock, in the Cromarty Firth, is the 66,538gt Haewene Brim reg.Wilemstad. She was built in 1997 and is a Floating Production/Storage and Offloading Vessels ship. The work taking place on her includes accommodating a subsea tieback and she will then be used at Lundin Petroleum's Brynhild field in Norwegian waters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haewene Brim
IMO:9123178
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306483000
Callsign:PJGO
Former name(s):
- Berge Hugin (Until 2001 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:66,538 tons
Summer DWT:103,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAEWENE BRIM
© Tore Hettervik
FPSO HAEWENE BRIM
© Lee Brown
Haewene Brim
© Calum Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!