ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS SUN - IMO 9030462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LASS SUNAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9030462Hits:1,087
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9030462
Ex.Sun-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkturus
IMO:9030462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215759000
Callsign:9HZJ7
Former name(s):
- Nyholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lass Sun (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,377 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’34.4” N, 12°34’15.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 04:00:30 UTCRavenna
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:09 UTCRasa (brsica)
2017 June 21st, 04:00:43 UTCMonfalcone
2017 June 20th, 04:00:27 UTCRavenna
2017 June 10th, 08:00:43 UTCBrsica
2017 June 9th, 06:00:46 UTCRavenna
2017 June 6th, 07:00:38 UTCBrsica
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:51 UTCRavenna
2017 May 28th, 20:00:25 UTCRavenna
2017 May 25th, 07:00:51 UTCBrsica
More Of This Ship
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!