ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGGENG I - IMO 7376109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:LANGGENG IAdded:Aug 06, 2013
Captured:IMO:7376109Hits:581
Location:Pare Pare, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jan 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Langgeng I
IMO:7376109
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YFKN
Former name(s):
- First Hope (Until 1990 Aug)
- Hochun (Until 1988)
- Sun Aster (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,545 tons
Summer DWT:6,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANGGENG I
© German Iluhin
LANGGENG I
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Aug 17, 2013 15:25 (5 years ago)
She looks well used. When I see IMO's beginning with 7, I envisage worn out vessels plying their trade in backwaters like Indonesia/Caribbean etc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!