ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTIA - IMO 8505642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SCOTIAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505642Hits:846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1987 IMO:8505642
Vessel Identification
Name:Temel Reis
IMO:8505642
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373364000
Callsign:HP8349
Former name(s):
- Naime Ana (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nemo (Until 2012 May)
- Scotia (Until 2009 Jul)
- Feed Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Scotia (Until 2003 Jun)
- Feed Star (Until 2003 May)
- Scotia (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,097 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’32.59” N, 36°28’28.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:19th May 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 06:00:56 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 12th, 06:00:55 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:08 UTCSamsun
2018 March 21st, 20:00:53 UTCAzov
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:49 UTCBartin
2017 December 4th, 08:00:15 UTCAzov
2017 November 9th, 18:00:08 UTCYeysk
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:02 UTCTaganrog
2017 October 7th, 19:00:06 UTCGebze
2017 September 24th, 08:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Temel Reis
© Evgeniy .
Scotia
© Frits Olinga
Scotia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!