ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER URANUS - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BREMER URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:1,034
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1993 IMO:9050125
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’48.57” N, 12°38’10.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 55° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Rdstok
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 February 16th, 11:00:33 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 14th, 11:00:33 UTCGrenaa
2018 February 13th, 04:00:35 UTCCopenhagen
2018 February 6th, 05:00:20 UTCWismar
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCKoege
2018 January 31st, 04:00:19 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 27th, 09:00:16 UTCAabenraa
2018 January 24th, 04:00:14 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 20th, 16:00:05 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© jens smit
RIX CRYSTAL
© jens smit
Rix Crystal
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!