ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA HAMMANN - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARTHA HAMMANNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8420098
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’12.71” N, 15°42’56.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Dkkrr
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 01:00:07 UTCDkkrr
2017 September 15th, 11:00:03 UTCRostock
2017 September 12th, 12:00:01 UTCOdense
2017 September 8th, 06:00:27 UTCDe Rsk
2017 September 4th, 12:30:21 UTCDe Bum
2017 August 31st, 18:00:01 UTCLv Lpx
2017 August 25th, 13:00:58 UTCDk Ran
2017 August 16th, 13:00:32 UTCDe Bke
2017 August 11th, 18:00:40 UTCPl Szz
2017 August 8th, 00:30:03 UTCBusum
More Of This Ship
Langeland
© Ironmonger
LANGELAND
© erwin willemse
LANGELAND
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!