ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAREA I - IMO 7913177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PANAREA IAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7913177Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1980 IMO:7913177
Ex.Panarea-80
1996 Amersham
Vessel Identification
Name:Kma
IMO:7913177
Former name(s):
- Kma Ii (Until 2013 Jan)
- Amer (Until 2008 Aug)
- Amersham (Until 2005 Apr)
- Panarea I (Until 1996)
- Panarea (Until 1980 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,764 tons
Summer DWT:9,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panarea I
© simonwp
PANAREA I
© Leo Johannes
PANAREA I
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!