ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FGS FOHR Y821 - IMO 9068873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FGS FOHR Y821Added:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9068873Hits:1,016
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Service Craft
Description:
Built 1962
Vessel Identification
Name:Burkana
IMO:9068873
Callsign:HQSE6
Former name(s):
- Fohr (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:153 tons
Summer DWT:47 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MWB FOHR
© Anja Hillebrands
MWB FOHR
© jens smit
BURKANA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!