ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Satsuyo Maru - IMO 8406391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Satsuyo MaruAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406391Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1985 IMO:8406391
Vessel Identification
Name:Setsuyo Star
IMO:8406391
Former name(s):
- Setsuyo Maru (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,921 tons
Summer DWT:170,808 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SETSUYO STAR
© tropic maritime images
SETSUYO STAR
© CESAR T. NEVES
SETSUYO STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!