ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVANT NEVA - IMO 8128169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LEVANT NEVAAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8128169Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
1983 IMO:8128169
Ex.Latromis-93,Pjers Pujads-92,Pyer Puyyad-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Rader
IMO:8128169
Former name(s):
- Trader (Until 2009 Feb)
- Marinco Trader (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ausma Trader (Until 1997)
- Levant Neva (Until 1994)
- Latromis (Until 1993 May)
- Pjers Pujads (Until 1992 Dec)
- Pyer Puyyad (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:11,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSMA TRADER
© Andreas Spörri
TRADER
© Dragec
TRADER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 22, 2011 17:38 (4 years ago)
Built as PYER PUYYAD (YN.202) for Latvian Shipping Co (LATCO)
After split off USSR 08.01.1992 renamed PJERS PUJADS within LATCO.
Finished life as RADER (MHL,Natali Shipping Ltd)sold 28.02.2009 for demolition at 1.17 m USD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!