ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA WAAL - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SEA WAALAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8209743
Ex.Triton Navigator-01,Lys Crown-99,Ettina-97
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’29.19” N, 12°39’6.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCKoege
2017 December 10th, 23:00:55 UTCDk Nvd
2017 November 21st, 20:00:55 UTCWismar
2017 November 18th, 20:00:26 UTCPl Kol
2017 November 16th, 01:00:34 UTCVejle
2017 November 14th, 20:00:28 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 10th, 13:00:34 UTCRostock
2017 November 10th, 01:00:40 UTCDk Aal
2017 November 8th, 05:00:03 UTCRostock
2017 November 6th, 10:00:26 UTCPl Dar
More Of This Ship
LILL
© Malte Classens
LILL
© Malte Classens
Sea Waal
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!