ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAIN - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON MAINAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
06.10.2004 Drammen Havn, leaving after unloading something.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°49’1.62” N, 9°38’23.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 8th, 17:00:40 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 5th, 05:00:41 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 23:00:41 UTCBremen
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:15 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
2018 August 20th, 14:00:48 UTCTilbury
2018 August 13th, 17:00:57 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 1st, 21:00:13 UTCMosjoen
2018 July 31st, 09:00:19 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 28th, 19:00:09 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
Wilson Main
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Main
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON MAIN
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!