ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mira - IMO 7112412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MiraAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7112412Hits:1,076
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7112412
Ex.Lupus-91,Acorn-90,Charnic-88,Verena-86,
Murray-80,Kyokushin-78
Vessel Identification
Name:Fulmar
IMO:7112412
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 1995)
- Lupus (Until 1991 Jul)
- Acorn (Until 1990 Dec)
- Charnic (Until 1988)
- Verena (Until 1986)
- Kyokushin (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,344 tons
Summer DWT:21,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERENA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
VERENA
© Mike Griffiths
LUPUS
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!