ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fjordlast - IMO 7217705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:FjordlastAdded:Aug 11, 2013
Captured:IMO:7217705Hits:527
Location:Bodo, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jul 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjordlast
IMO:7217705
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257218400
Callsign:LGKW
Former name(s):
- Bindal (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BINDAL
© Pieter Inpyn
BINDAL
© Pieter Inpyn
BINDAL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!